2005貧今忽縞弥抄仔署寄襲琵郊圭利嫋

Total athletes¨ list

  

  Men

  100M (9 athletes)

  Justin Gatlin (USA/100M Men)

  Olympic Champion: Athens 2004

  World rank 2, 100M Men, IAAF

  Aziz Zakari (Ghana/100M Men)

  World rank 3, 100M Men, IAAF

  Francis Obikwelu (Puerto Rico/100M Men)

  World rank 4, 100M Men, IAAF

  Leonard Scott(U.S.A /100M Men)

  World rank 6, 100M Men, IAAF

  Ronald Pognon (France/100M Men)

  World rank 8, 100M Men, IAAF

  Maurice Greene (USA/100M Men)

  Olympic champion: Sydney 2000

  World rank 15, 100M Men, IAAF

  Nobuhara Asahara (Japan/100M Men)

  Hu Kai (China/100M Men)

  Zhou Wei (China/100M Men)

  Men

  200M (9 athletes)

  Tyson Gay (USA/200M Men)

  World rank 3, 200M Men, IAAF

  John Capel (USA/200M Men)

  World rank 5, 200M Men, IAAF

  Christopher Williams (Jamaica/200M Men)

  The 2nd in World Championship 2001

  Marlon Devonish (Great Britain/200M Men)

  World rank 18, 200M Men, IAAF

  Guus Hoogmoed (Netherlands/200M Men)

  World rank 20, 200M Men, IAAF

  Christian Malcolm (Great Britain/200M Men)

  World rank 25, 200M Men, IAAF

  Olusoji Fasuba(Nigeria/200M Men)

  World rank 27, 200M Men, IAAF

  Yang Yaozu (China/200M Men)

  Wang Chengliang (China/200M Men)

  Men

  800M (13 athletes)

  Wilfred Bungei (Kenya/800M Men)

  World rank 1, 800M Men, IAAF

  William Yiampoy (Kenya/800M Men)

  World rank 3, 800M Men, IAAF

  Mbulaeni Mulaudzi (South Africa/800M Men)

  World rank 4, 800M Men, IAAF

  Khadevis Robinson (USA/800M Men)

  World rank 10, 800M Men, IAAF

  Antonio Reina (Spain/800M Men)

  World rank 11, 800M Men, IAAF

  Amine Laalou(Morocco/800M Men)

  World rank 11, 800M Men, IAAF

  Khadevis Robinson(U.S.A/800M Men)

  World rank 12 , 800M Men, IAAF

  Djabir Said Guerni (Algeria/800M Men)

  World champion 2003

  World rank 12, 800M Men, IAAF

  Mouhssin Chehibi (Morocco/800M Men)

  World rank 13, 800M Men, IAAF

  James Mcllroy (Great Britain/800M Men)

  World rank 21, 800M Men, IAAF

  Rachid Ramzi(Bahrain /800M Men)

  Tang Baojun (China/800M Men)

  Li Yan (China/800M Men)

  *Bernard Kisilu(Kenya/800M Men)

  Men

  3000M (15 athletes)

  Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia/3000M Men)

  Olympic Champion: Athens 2004

  Total annual men¨s world rank 1, 2004, IAAF

  World rank 1, Men, 5000M----10000M, IAAF

  World record holder

  Boniface Songok(Kenya/3000M Men)

  World rank 11, 3000M Men, IAAF

  Mark Bett(Kenya/3000M Men)

  World rank 12, 3000M Men, IAAF

  John Kibowen(Kenya /3000M Men)

  World rank 18, 3000M Men, IAAF

  Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia/3000M Men)

  World rank 18, 3000M Men, IAAF

  Shadrack Korir(Kenya/3000M Men)

  World rank 26, 3000M Men, IAAF

  Youcef Abdi (Australia/3000M Men)

  Mounir Yemmouni(France/3000M Men)

  Wesley Kiprotich(Kenya/3000M Men)

  Bado Worku(Ethiopia /3000M Men)

  Bernard Chepkok(Kendy /3000M Men)

  Feleke Abrheam Cherkos

  (Ethiopia /3000M Men)

  Wang Chuan (China/3000M Men)

  Gao Dapeng (China/3000M Men)

  *Martin Keino(Kenya/3000M Men)

  Men

  High Jump (11 athletes)

  Viatcheslav Voronin (Russia/High Jump Men)

  World rank 4, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Andriy Sokolovsky (Ukraine/High Jump Men)

  World rank 5, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Jacques Freitag (South Africa/High Jump Men)

  World Champion: 2003

  World rank 8, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Juriy Krimarenko (Ukraine/High Jump Men)

  World Champion: 2005

  World rank 9, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Nicola Ciotti(Italy/ High Jump Men)

  World rank 11, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Mark Boswell (Canada/High Jump Men)

  World rank 12, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Tora Harris (USA/High Jump Men)

  World rank 46, High Jump Men, IAAF

  Kane Brigg(Australia / High Jump Men)

  Alexander Shustov(Russia / High Jump Men)

  Wang Zhouzhou (China/High Jump Men)

  Zhang Shufeng (China/High Jump Men)

  Men

  Long Jump (12 athletes)

  Dwight Phillips (USA/Long Jump Men)

  Olympic champion: Athens 2004

  World rank 1, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Ignatius Gaisah (Ghana/ Long Jump Men)

  World rank 2, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Michael Pate(U.S.A/ Long Jump Men)

  World rank 4, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Salim Sdiri (France/ Long Jump Men)

  World rank 6, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Volodimir Zyuskov (Ukraine/ Long Jump Men)

  World rank 12, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Vitaly Shurlatov(Russia / Long Jump Men)

  World rank 15, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Chris Noffke (Australia/ Long Jump Men)

  World rank 47, Long Jump Men, IAAF

  Jadel Gregorio (Brazil/ Long Jump Men, Triple Jump)

  World rank 3, Triple Jump Men, IAAF

  Zhou Can (China/ Long Jump Men)

  Song Jian (China/ Long Jump Men)

  Men

  110M Hurdle (9 athletes)

  Allen Johnson (USA/ 110M Hurdle)

  Olympic champion: Sydney 2000

  One million dollars winner in Golden League: 2001

  World rank 2, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Ladji Doucoure (France/ 110M Hurdle)

  World Champion: 2005

  World rank 1, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Liu Xiang (China/ 110M Hurdle)

  Olympic Champion: Athens 2004

  World rank 3, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Dominique Arnold (USA/ 110M Hurdle)

  World rank 4, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Shi Dongpeng (China/ 110M Hurdle)

  World rank 31, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Marcel van de Westen (Netherlands/ 110M Hurdle)

  World rank 38, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Masato Naito (Japan/ 110M Hurdle)

  World rank 41, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Marcio de Souza (Brazil/ 110M Hurdle)

  World rank 47, 110M Hurdle Men, IAAF

  Satoru Tanigawa(Japan/110M Hurdle)

  Women

  100M (9 athletes)

  Lauryn Williams (USA/ 100M Women)

  World champion: 2005

  World rank 3, 100M Women, IAAF

  Chandra Sturrup (Bahamas/ 100M Women)

  World rank 4, 100M Women, IAAF

  Yuliya Nesterenko(Belarus /100M Women)

  Olympic champion: Athens 2004

  World rank 9, 100M Women, IAAF

  Zhanna Block (Ukraine/ 100M Women)

  World champion: 2001

  World rank 20, 100M Women, IAAF

  Lucimar Moura(Brazil /100M Women)

  World rank 20, 100M Women, IAAF

  Emma Ania(united Kingdom /100M Women)

  World rank 42, 100M Women, IAAF

  Melissa Barber(U.S.A/100M Women)

  Shu Yan (China/ 100M Women)

  Liu Li (China/ 100M Women)

  Women

  200M (8 athletes)

  Allyson Felix (USA/ 200M Women)

  World champion: 2005

  World rank 1, 200M Women, IAAF

  Yuliya Gushchina (Russia/ 200M Women)

  World rank 8, 200M Women, IAAF

  Christine Amertil (Bahamas/ 200M Women)

  World rank 11, 200M Women, IAAF

  Donna Fraser(United Kingdom/200M Women)

  World rank 23, 200M Women, IAAF

  Christine Oghurugo(United Kingdom/200M Women)

  Olesija Zykina(Russia/200M Women)

  Wang yanju (China/ 200M Women)

  Dong Weijun (China/ 200M Women)

  Women

  400M (8 athletes)

  Tonique Williams Darling(Bahamas /400M Women)

  Olympic champion: Athens 2004

  World rank 1, 400M Women, IAAF

  One million dollars winner in Golden League:2004

  Monique Hennagan (USA/ 400M Women)

  World rank 3, 400M Women, IAAF

  Svetlana Pospelova (Russia/ 400M Women)

  World rank 5, 400M Women, IAAF

  Dee Dee Trotter (USA/ 400M Women)

  World rank 6, 400M Women, IAAF

  Natalia Nazarova (Russia/ 400M Women)

  World rank 19, 400M Women, IAAF

  Moushaumi Robinson (USA/ 400M Women)

  World rank 20, 400M Women, IAAF

  Sun Hongfeng (China/ 400M Women)

  Du Luanluan (China/ 400M Women)

  Women

  800M (12 athletes)

  Hasna Benhassi (Morocco/ 800M Women)

  World rank 2, 800M Women, IAAF

  Svetlana Cherkasova (Russia/ 800M Women)

  World rank 3, 800M Women, IAAF

  Tatyana Anrianova (Russia/ 800M Women)

  World rank 4, 800M Women, IAAF

  Hazel Clark (USA/ 800M Women)

  World rank 13, 800M Women, IAAF

  Mina Ait Hmmou (Morocco/ 800M Women)

  World rank 14, 800M Women, IAAF

  Kameisha Bennett (USA/ 800M Women)

  World rank 39, 800M Women, IAAF

  Hind Dehiba (France/ 800M Women)

  Busienei Jane Jepkosgei(Kenya/800M Women)

  Yulia Chizhenko(Russia / 800M Women)

  Xie Sainan (China/ 800M Women)

  Yang Wei (China/ 800M Women)

  *Tatyana Levina(Russia / 800M Women)

  Women

  5000M (14 athletes)

  Meseret Defar (Ethiopia/ 5000M Women)

  Olympic champion: Athens 2004

  World rank 5, 5000M!10000M Women, IAAF

  Haileyesus Meselech Melkamu (Ethiopia/ 5000M Women)

  World rank 9, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Liliya Shobukhova (Russia/ 5000M Women)

  World rank 12, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Ines Chenonge (Kenya/ 5000M Women)

  World rank 14, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Irene Kwambai (Kenya/ 5000M Women)

  World rank 16, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Zakia Mrisho (Tanzania/ 5000M Women)

  World rank 17, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Gelete Burika Bati (Ethiopia/ 5000M Women)

  Xing Huina (China/ 5000M Women)

  Olympic champion: Athens 2004

  Lucy Wangui (Kenya /5000M Women)

  World rank 17, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Sun Yingjie (China/ 5000M Women)

  World rank 18, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Kayoko Fukushi(Japan/5000M Women)

  World rank 20, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Deribe Alemu (Ethiopia /5000M Women)

  World rank 24, 5000M Women, IAAF

  Sentayehu Ejigu (Ethiopia /5000M Women)

  Tatyana Golovchenko (Ukraine /5000M Women)

  Women

  Shot Put (10 athletes)

  Nadezhda Opstapchuk (Belarus/ Shot Put Women)

  2nd place: World Championship 2003

  World rank 1, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Olga Ryabinkina (Russia/ Shot Put Women)

  World rank 2, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Nadine Kleinert (Germany/ Shot Put Women)

  World rank 4, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Svetlana krivelyova (Russia/ Shot Put Women)

  World champion: 2003

  World rank 8, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Li Meiju (China/ Shot Put Women)

  World rank 10, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Lieja Tunks (Netherlands/ Shot Put Women)

  World rank 11, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Astrid Kumbernuss (Germany/ Shot Put Women)

  World rank 15, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Liu Yingfan (China/ Shot Put Women)

  World rank 39, Shot Put Women, IAAF

  Valerie Vili(New Zealand / Shot Put Women)

  Kristin Heaston(U.S.A/ Shot Put Women)

  Women

  Pole Vault (11 athletes)

  Yelena Isinbayeva (Russia/ Pole Vault Women)

  Total ranking 1st women IAAF

  Olympic champion: Athens 2004

  The best player IAAF: 2004

  Women events rank 1st IAAF 2004

  World rank 1, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  World record holder (17 times breaking world records)

  Monica Pyrek (Poland/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 2, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Anna Rogowska(Poland / Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 3, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Vanessa Boslak (France/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 7, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Thorey Elisdottir (Iceland/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 11, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Jillian Schwartz (USA/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 13, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Gao Shuying (China/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 14, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Mary Sauer (USA/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 16, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Tatiana Grigorieva(Australia/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 22,Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  April Steiner (USA/ Pole Vault Women)

  World rank 29, Pole Vault Women, IAAF

  Wu Sha (China/ Pole Vault Women)